Username
  
  Password
  

  

Programming contest
Matematika verseny
2014
Nr. Name Institution Coach Students
Highschools
1. unirea2 Unirea National College Csifó László Loránd Ciurca Tudor, Moldovan Andrei, Mureşan Bogdan
2. unirea1 Unirea National College Mărginean Manuela Bonta Vlad Valentin, Rad Emanuel, Tolan Cristian
3. petrumaior_reghin Petru Maior School Group Reghin Szabo Zoltan Dan Alexandru, Moldovan Vlad, Mare Cosmin Adrian
4. Papiu Al. Papiu Ilarian High School Bogdan Sanda Sfîriac Bianca Loredana, Nașca Sergiu, Florea Andrei Mihai
5. Kerberosz Kölcsey Ferenc Főgimnázium, Szatmárnémeti Demeter Csaba Doloczki Dalma, Maier-Kurpe Erik, Mezei Boldizsár
6. Gimi++ Tamási Áron High school Godra Hajnal Kolumbán-Antal György, Péter Botond, Szabó Károly
7. elektrosok1 Grup Scolar Electromures Osztián Erika Bondor Tamás, Incze Ágnes, Kucsván Attila
8. elektrosok Grup Scolar Electromures Osztián Erika Szőllősi István, Halász Csongor, Hegyi Benjámin
9. bolyAI Bolyai Farkas High school Ignát Anna Csegzi Gergely, Pál Tamás, Sütő Ágoston
10. BCM Báthory István High school, Cluj-Napoca Vicsacsán Haltek Zoltán Balázs Zoltán, Gábor Csaba, Mátyás Norbert
11. B.I.T. Báthory István High school, Cluj-Napoca Kiss Réka, Szász Tünde Szász Tamás Csaba, Fodor Zoltán, Ujvári Márk
12. 8bit Mihai Eminescu Főgimnázium, Nagyvárad Kelemen Erzsébet, Teutsch Tünde Jurca Eduard, Kócs Krisztián, Rácz Ervin
Universities
13. UPM Petru Maior University of Tirgu-Mures Lefkovits Szidónia Biro Robert-Alexandru, Maior Dumitru-Alin, Teslovean Loredan-Florin-Marcel
14. UniDeb University of Debrecen, Faculty of Informatics Kósa Márk, Pánovics János Angyal Dávid, Kovács Gábor, Szincsák Tamás
15. sapi314 Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Bandi András, Bala Zsolt, László Tamás
16. Sapi ZRA Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Zsombori Attila, Kapás Zoltán, Kiss-Szakács Rudolf-Walter
17. NullPointerException Szegedi Tudományegyetem Németh Tamás Szkalisity Ábel, Erdélyi Gábor, Bánkeszi Ádám
18. NoName Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Gyéresi Hunor-András, Madarász Róbert-Rossi, Szabó Attila
19. Kuutya Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Hevele István, Hevele Balázs, László Sándor
20. Frunza Technical University of Cluj-Napoca Kinga Marton Lazăr Laurențiu, Nitu Doru, Petruță Andrei
21. FIIChampions Alexandru Ioan Cuza University Iasi Paul Diac Cătălin Vlas, Victor Luncașu, George Popoiu
22. ELTE Sparrows Eötvös Loránd University Zsolt Borsi Ágoston Weisz, András Mészáros, Attila Dankovics
23. E(X) Sapientia EMTE Farkas Csaba Nagy Arthúr, Lőrinczi Zoltán, Keresztes Szabolcs
24. BUTE-2 Budapest University of Technology and Economics Friedl Katalin Farkas Rebeka, Palincza Richárd, Törzs Ádám
25. brék Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Fodor Zsolt Attil, Nicoară Bianca Szibill , Madaras Hunór
26. UBB-Mindcoders Babes-Bolyai University Kiss Tibor Petru Trîmbițaș, Sălăjan Răzvan, Moldovan Liliana
2013
Nr. Name Institution Coach Students
Highschools
1. Unirea Unirea National College Marginean Manuela, Csifo Laszlo Lorand Bonta Vlad , Rusu Vlad, Stefan Sebastian
2. NOS Márton Áron High school, Miercurea Ciuc Demeter István-Hunor Nagy Tamás, Péter Ottó, Sandy Bálint-Mátyás
3. IBSK Tamási Áron High school Dénes Ildikó, Godra Hajnal Pálffy Sándor, Péter Botond, Szabó Károly
4. bolyAI Bolyai Farkas High school Ignat Judit-Anna Borsos Tamás, Csegzi Gergely, Megyesfalvi Botond
5. B.I.T. Báthory István High school, Cluj-Napoca Vi.Sz.Ki. Szász Tamás Csaba, Fodor Zoltán, Székely Szabolcs
Universities
6. UPM Petru Maior University of Tirgu-Mures Lefkovits Szidónia Biro Robert Alexandru, Maior Dumitru Alin, Tătar Dan Valentin
7. UniDeb University of Debrecen, Faculty of Informatics Kósa Márk, Pánovics János Gyöngyösi Attila, Gyöngyösi Zsolt, Szabó Tamás
8. UBB Babes-Bolyai University Simona Motogna Cosmin-Mihai Tutunaru, Artiom Casapu, Daniel Mogoreanu
9. Sapi314 Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Keresztes Szabolcs, Madarász Robert Rossi, László Sándor
10. Sapi1 Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Gyéresi Hunor, Nagy Attila, Tüzes Kátai Tamás
11. Sapi ZRA Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Kapás Zoltán, Kiss-Szakács Rudolf-Walter, Zsombori Attila
12. HeapStr Technical University of Cluj-Napoca Márton Kinga Lőrinczi István, Mandici Szilárd, Borsos Zalán
13. Cube Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Baro Istvan, Kovacs Levente, Kovacs Zsolt
14. Calmare Eötvös Loránd University Gilián Zoltán Schaum Béla, Végh Mátyás, Kucsma András
15. BUTE-2 Budapest University of Technology and Economics Balázs ENGEDY Tamás BERGHAMMER, Tamás GÖNCZI, Kristóf MARUSSY
16. brék Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Nicoară Bianca Szibill, Fodor Zsolt, Madaras Hunor
2012
Nr. Name Institution Coach Students
Highschools
1. unirea Unirea National College Csifo Laszlo Lorand Cristescu Liviu, Farcas Ionut, Santa Vasile
2. PetruMaiorReghin Petru Maior School Group Reghin Szabo Zoltan Dan Alexandru, Muresianu Andrei, Vajda Szilard Lorant
3. MinMax Bolyai Farkas High school Ignat Anna Gyéresi Hunor-András, Borsos Tamás, Csegzi Gergely
4. inFOrte Áprily Lajos High Bálint Ferenc Lázár Csaba, Fleischman Andor, Komán Zsombor
5. Green Grup Scolar Electromures Veress Éva Doczi Mihály-Tibor, Pécsi Levente, Sárosi László
6. GiGa Tamási Áron High school Szélyes Emőke Demény Dávid, Lázár Zsolt, Gál Botond
7. B0B Márton Áron High school, Miercurea Ciuc Demeter István-Hunor Antal Balázs, Csutak Balázs, Péter Ottó
8. B.I.T. Báthory István High school, Cluj-Napoca Szász Tünde Szász Tamás, Török-Gazsi István, Gere Attila
Universities
9. UniDeb University of Debrecen, Faculty of Informatics Kósa Márk, Pánovics János Gyöngyösi Zsolt, Szabó Tamás, Vincze János
10. The Gunners Babes-Bolyai University Patcas Csaba Sebastian Brestin, Login Anca, Sergiu Ungur
11. Partiscum Hydras Szegedi Tudományegyetem Szabolcs IVAN László Ozsvárt, Zsolt Sánta, Balázs Udvari
12. MMF-Team Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Mező Szilárd, Fodor Zsolt, Madaras Hunor
13. Last minute 2 Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Lőrincz Zsolt, Nicoara Bianca Sibil, Miklós Tibor
14. Last minute 1 Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Hevele Balázs, Patka Gergely, Tűzes Kátai Tamás
15. Hello World II Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Mészáros Zsolt, Miklós Hunor, Molnár Szabolcs
16. Hatvankilenc Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Hegedűs Zsolt, Szilágyi Ervin, Nagy Lajos Loránd
17. Decoders2.0 Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Szabo Istvan, Demeter Attila, Marton Arnold Szilar
18. Calmare Eötvös Loránd University Borsi Zsolt Kucsma András, Végh Mátyás, Schaum Béla
19. BUTE-2 Budapest University of Technology and Economics Balázs ENGEDY Tamás PEREGI, Tamás BERGHAMMER, Zoltán MÁRTONKA
20. BruteForceOne Technical University of Cluj-Napoca Kinga Marton Vlasin Alin, Pop Raul, Sachelarie Bogdan
2011
Nr. Name Institution Coach Students
Highschools
1. unirea Unirea National College Csifo Laszlo Lorand Cristescu Liviu, Farcas Ionut, Pavel Razvan
2. SPLUNGE Al. Papiu Ilarian High School KOVACS BARNA OPRICA DRAGOS, RISTACHE DRAGOS, UNGUR SERGIU
3. MinMax Bolyai Farkas High school Ignat Anna Borsos Zalán, Lőrinczi István, Gyéresi Hunor
4. inFOrte Áprily Lajos High Bálint Ferenc Daczó Lavente, Dajka Zsolt, Komán Zsombor
5. GiGa Tamási Áron High school Dénes Ildikó, Szélyes Emőke Bencze Balázs, Demény Dávid, Gál Botond
6. Electro Grup Scolar Electromures Kondert Eniko Kelemen Attila, Nagy Lajos Lóránd, Sárosi László
7. DALLAS B. Márton Áron High school, Miercurea Ciuc Csonta Ildikó, Csomós Róbert Grecu Iustin, György Szilárd, Nagy Tamás
8. B.I.T. Báthory István High school, Cluj-Napoca Szász Tünde, Vicsacsán Zoltán Vajda Szabolcs, Eke Péter, Szász Tamás
Universities
9. Y2J Sapientia EMTE Kátai zoltán Kádár István, Bartha Szilárd, Böjthe István
10. UniDeb University of Debrecen, Faculty of Informatics Kósa Márk, Pánovics János Havasi Tímea, Hajdu Aranka, Vincze János
11. SZTEAM Szegedi Tudományegyetem Szabolcs IVÁN Gábor DANNER, Dénes ALMÁSI, Róbert PÁLI
12. PMU team Petru Maior University of Tirgu-Mures Ion Cozac Pop Danut, Pop-Andries Alexandru, Simion Alexandru-Robert
13. Natives Budapest University of Technology and Economics Ildi Schlotter Norbert Bus, Attila Jámbor, Tamás Peregi
14. Last Minute Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Gajdo Tamas, Sandor Hunor, Szabo Tamas
15. Hello world Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Molnár Szabolcs, Mészáros Zsolt, Barabás Attila
16. Decoders Sapientia EMTE Kátai zoltán Szabo Istvan, Demeter Attila, Csorba Vencel
17. Deal With It Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Gábor Bernát, Farkas Lóránt, Nagy Csaba
18. Collegák Eötvös Loránd University Lengyel Zsolt Bencs Ferenc, Englert Péter, Gévay Gábor
19. Butter-fly Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Lőrincz Zsolt, Vass Endre, Menyhárt Csaba
20. BruteForceOne Technical University of Cluj-Napoca Lemnaru Camelia Deac Andrei, Pop Raul, Sachelarie Bogdan
21. AncientK Babes-Bolyai University Pătcaş Csaba Răzvan Jurca, Marius Stroe, Florin Pogocşan
2010
Nr. Name Institution Coach Students
Highschools
1. unirea Unirea National College Lupaescu Manuela Morariu Razvan, Ungur Sergiu, Raica Cristian
2. Splunge Al. Papiu Ilarian High School Horatiu Cristurean Hasegan Daniel, Mathe Bogdan, Ristache Dragos
3. Phoenix Petru Maior School Group Reghin Szabó Zoltán Farcaş Alex Adrian, Halaţi Cătălin Mihai, Husar Andrei Cristian
4. MinMax Bolyai Farkas High school Ignat Anna Mezei Zsolt, Lőrinczi István, Gyéresi Hunor
5. Mikes Mikes Kelemen High school Simon Ilona Bodosi Eszter, Fejér László, Para Attila
6. Elektro Grup Scolar Electromures Kondert Eniko Nagy Csaba, Fodor Zsolt, Hegedus Zsolt
7. B.I.T. Báthory István High school, Cluj-Napoca Vicsacsán Zoltán, Szász Tünde Vajda Szabolcs, Eke Péter, Tineghe Zoltán
Universities
8. Vektor Eötvös Loránd University Zsolt Borsi Ferenc Bencs, Péter Englert, Gábor Gévay
9. UPM-A Petru Maior University of Tirgu-Mures Ion Cozac Campian Nicolae, Ogleja Daniel, Haifa Bogdan
10. UniDeb University of Debrecen, Faculty of Informatics Pánovics János. Kósa Márk Erős Bence, Tőzsér Tamás, Vincze János
11. SzaSA Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Szabó Tamás, Sándor Hunor, Antal Norbert
12. qwerty Babes-Bolyai University Patcas Csaba Andrei Puni, Razvan Jurca, Szasz Robert
13. Core 3 Trio Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán Gajdó Tamás, Izsák István, Csizmás Szilárd
14. BruteForceOne Technical University of Cluj-Napoca Assoc. Prof. Muresan Tudor Deac Andrei, Hasna Octavian, Sachelarie Bogdan
2009
Nr. Name Institution Coach Students
Highschools
1. UNRATED Salamon Ernő High school, Gheorgheni Csiki Zoltán Szász Róbert, Gurzó András, Czirják Szabolcs
2. UNIREA Unirea National College Lupaescu Manuela Morariu Razvan, Turc Raluca, Miron Raul
3. Splunge Splunge Boom Al. Papiu Ilarian High School Horatiu CRisturean Puni Andrei Paul, Mathe Bogdan, Hasegan Daniel
4. Phoenix Petru Maior School Group Reghin Szabó Zoltán Pop Raul, Pop Silviu, Fărcas Alexandra
5. Neumann's descendants Tamási Áron High school Godra Hajnal Biró Zsolt, Pál Levente, Béla Tamás
6. MinMax Bolyai Farkas High school Ignát Anna Borsos Zalan, Szabo Bence, Zajzon Barna
7. Mikósokk Székely Mikó High school Jakab Tibor, Gábor Béla, Both Mihály-Gábor Orbán Szabolcs, Sasu Robert, Gajdó Tamás
8. Mikes Mikes Kelemen High school Simon Ilona Bodosi Eszter, Para Attila,
9. Embozso Áprily Lajos High Vandra Maria Komán Zsombor, Lőrincz Timea Emma, Kocs Kinga
10. Electro Grup Scolar Electromures Radovici Vera, Kondert Eniko Moldovan Dan, Szilagyi Istvan, Nagy Csaba
11. BruteForce Márton Áron High school, Miercurea Ciuc Demeter István-Hunor Mátyás-Barta Csongor, Nagy-Ladó László, Sükösd Hunor
12. B.I.T. Báthory István High school, Cluj-Napoca Szász Tünde, Vicsacsán Zoltán Vajda Szabolcs, Tőkés Attila, Balogh-Nagy Tibor
13. ADYSAFE Ady Endre High school, Oradea Bors Violetta Kovacs Levente Csaba, Nagy Zsolt, PetoFerenc
Universities
14. UTCN Technical University of Cluj-Napoca Tudor Muresan Cristian Botau, Mihai Feier, Istvan Szakats
15. UniDeb University of Debrecen, Faculty of Informatics Pánovics János Poruben Benjámin, Ujhelyi László, Vincze János
16. U-Mures Petru Maior University of Tirgu-Mures Ion Cozac Campian Nicolae, Ogleja Daniel, Szabo Tamas
17. SAPI1 Sapientia EMTE Katai Zoltan András Zoltán, Máthé Endre-Botond, Farkas Loránd
18. Overloaded Photon Torpedo Eötvös Loránd University Gregorics Tibor Balázs Kezes, Richárd István Thier, Zoltán Gilián
19. Optimizers Special Guests 1 Szabó Zoltán Deac Andrei, Sachelarie Bogdan, Suteu Alexandra
20. Last Minute Sapientia EMTE Katai Zoltan Korodi-Gál Andor Csaba, Gábor Bernát, Kátai Szabolcs
21. Just4Fun Special Guests 2 Horváth Sándor Mozes Ferenc - Emil, Sándor Hunor, Simon Örs
22. BUB Babes-Bolyai University Pãtcas Csaba Marius Stroe, Razvan Jurca, Andrei Coman
2008
Nr. Name Institution Coach Students
Highschools
1. Zero Cool Grup Scolar Electromures - , ,
2. Unirea Unirea National College - , ,
3. Tamási Áron Tamási Áron High school - , ,
4. Professional Noobs Salamon Ernő High school, Gheorgheni - , ,
5. PHOENIX Petru Maior School Group Reghin Szabo Zoltan , ,
6. Matrix Ady Endre High school, Oradea - , ,
7. Iron Bug Báthory István High school, Cluj-Napoca - , ,
8. Caps Lock Al. Papiu Ilarian High School - , ,
9. BAZSI Bolyai Farkas High school - , ,
10. Áprily Lajos Áprily Lajos High - , ,
Universities
11. UTCLUJ Technical University of Cluj-Napoca - , ,
12. UNIDEB University of Debrecen, Faculty of Informatics - , ,
13. Uni Mureş Petru Maior University of Tirgu-Mures ion cozac , ,
14. The Good The Bad and The Sexy Sapientia EMTE Katai Zoltan , ,
15. Stack Overflow Sapientia EMTE Katai Zoltan , ,
16. sdfsdfsdf Sapientia EMTE Katai Zoltan , ,
17. Revenge of the Abstract Ant Eötvös Loránd University - , ,
18. Razorz Sapientia EMTE Katai Zoltan , ,
19. CERES Sapientia EMTE Katai Zoltan , ,
20. BUB Babes-Bolyai University Pãtcas Csaba , ,
21. ASZEM Sapientia EMTE Katai Zoltan , ,
2007
Nr. Name Institution Coach Students
Highschools
1. Unirea Unirea National College - , ,
2. Tamasi Aron Tamási Áron High school - , ,
3. SzekelyMiko Székely Mikó High school - , ,
4. SPITFIRE Grup Scolar Electromures - , ,
5. SpaRK-IT Bolyai Farkas High school - , ,
6. Phoenix Petru Maior School Group Reghin Szabó Zoltán , ,
7. Pass Call Bolyai Farkas High school - , ,
8. Papiu2 Al. Papiu Ilarian High School - , ,
9. Papiu1 Al. Papiu Ilarian High School - , ,
10. Marton Aron Márton Áron High school, Miercurea Ciuc - , ,
Universities
11. UTC Technical University of Cluj-Napoca - , ,
12. UPM2 Petru Maior University of Tirgu-Mures Ion Cozac , ,
13. UPM1 Petru Maior University of Tirgu-Mures Ion Cozac , ,
14. Stack Overflow Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán , ,
15. Random(1) Babes-Bolyai University Pătcaş Csaba , ,
16. POS Babes-Bolyai University Pătcaş Csaba , ,
17. Narnia visszavág Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán , ,
18. K_kob Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán , ,
19. JuBoDa UniDeb University of Debrecen, Faculty of Informatics - , ,
20. Ceres Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán , ,
21. Bi.Na.Ri. Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán , ,
22. aszem Sapientia EMTE Kátai Zoltán , ,